bloop

Analytics

All figures from the ledger · updates every minute

All time

Recent buybacks

automatic · each with its transaction
WhenActionUSDC$BLOOPTransaction
Loading…

Today · cycle opening

Revenue this cyclenext cycle opening
$0.00
Holders · 30%$0.00
Buyback & burn · 20%$0.00
Liquidity · 10%$0.00
House · 40%$0.00

Holders are paid at 00:00 UTC. Mining is newly minted $BLOOP, so it takes no share of profit: the house keeps 70% in USDC.

Wagered today$00 bets
Expected loss$0wager × 1.5%
Mining rate—supply cap reached
Minted today0.00$BLOOP from losses

House

tracked bankroll · fees

Closed cycles

0 closed · newest first

$BLOOP supply

Genesis · at launch0
Mined · from bets0.00
Vesting · unlocking over 48h0.00
Circulating 0.00
Burned · buybacks + holders0.00
Total 0.00

Supply is capped at 21.0M. The mining rate steps down by era as supply grows; buybacks burn $BLOOP with 20% of profit.

How mining works

Every $1 you lose on a bet of $0.50 or more mines $BLOOP at the current era's rate × your rank; wins mine nothing. Losses up to $100 plus 60% of what you wager each day count toward mining, which stops high-variance farming.

You lose$50
×
Rate—
×
Rank×1.00
=
You minecap reached

10% lands in your wallet at once; 90% vests over 48h, every 5 minutes.

Emission & burn

burn on chain in milestone three
00.010.020.0305M10M15M21M

Loading the current era…

EraTotal supply$BLOOP per $1
0100.0K to 1.2M0.027
11.2M to 3.4M0.02
23.4M to 7.8M0.01
37.8M to 16.6M0.005
416.6M to 21.0M0.0025
Supply cap21.0M
Burned so far0

Top $BLOOP earners

#Player$BLOOP minedWageredP&L

Mining follows losses, so the biggest earners are the biggest players; the daily credit cap keeps high-variance farming from earning more than normal play.